U8 Boys Plate Fixture and Results
Group 1
U8 Boys Plate Group 1
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keilor Park SC (Rocky) | 0 - 4 | Sunbury United | |||
Spring Hills | 2 - 3 | Westside Strikers | |||
Spring Hills | 2 - 0 | Keilor Park SC (Rocky) | |||
Westside Strikers | 3 - 2 | Sunbury United | |||
Keilor Park SC (Rocky) | 0 - 4 | Westside Strikers | |||
Sunbury United | 2 - 0 | Spring Hills |
Group 2
U8 Boys Plate Group 2
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keilor Park SC (Samuel/Joshua) | 0 - 1 | Brunswick City SC | |||
Barnstoneworth United FC | 1 - 5 | Brimbank Stallions FC | |||
Barnstoneworth United FC | 0 - 2 | Keilor Park SC (Samuel/Joshua) | |||
Brimbank Stallions FC | 1 - 1 | Brunswick City SC | |||
Keilor Park SC (Samuel/Joshua) | 0 - 1 | Brimbank Stallions FC | |||
Brunswick City SC | 2 - 2 | Barnstoneworth United FC |
Group 3
U8 Boys Plate Group 3
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mitchell Rangers SC | 4 - 2 | Newport Storm FC | |||
Laverton FC | 5 - 2 | Essendon Royals | |||
Essendon Royals | 2 - 1 | Newport Storm FC | |||
Laverton FC | 2 - 0 | Mitchell Rangers SC | |||
Mitchell Rangers SC | 0 - 1 | Essendon Royals | |||
Newport Storm FC | 0 - 3 | Laverton FC |
Group 4
U8 Boys Plate Group 4
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sydenham Park SC | 0 - 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross | |||
Pascoe Vale FC | 1 - 5 | Keilor Wolves | |||
Pascoe Vale FC | 0 - 2 | Sydenham Park SC | |||
Keilor Wolves | 1 - 0 | Caroline Springs George Cross | |||
Sydenham Park SC | 2 - 1 | Keilor Wolves | |||
Caroline Springs George Cross | 7 - 0 | Pascoe Vale FC |
Finals Fixture
U8 Boys Plate Final
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westside Strikers | 2 - 1 | Keilor Wolves | |||
Brimbank Stallions FC | 0 - 1 | Essendon Royals | |||
Laverton FC | 4 - 0 | Brunswick City SC | |||
Caroline Springs George Cross | 0 - 2 | Sunbury United | |||
Westside Strikers | 0 - 3 | Laverton FC | |||
Essendon Royals | 2 - 0 | Sunbury United | |||
Essendon Royals | 1 - 2 | Laverton FC |
[tournament_bracket 4182]